Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD (1)
KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD Best Supplier of CCTV & CATV Coaxial Cable,Lan Cable, Fire Alarm Cable and Cable Accessories!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Multimode LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Orange PVC Jacket

KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD (1)
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Multimode LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Orange PVC Jacket

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : KINGTONE OR OEM
Certification : ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number : LC to LC Simplex Multimode
MOQ : 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details : PE Bag / Carton
Delivery Time : Normally 10 days
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100,000 PCS / Month
Contact Now



Multimode LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Orange PVC Jacket

Quick Details

  • Fiber Optic Jumper
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC to LC Simplex Multimode
  • LC/UPC Multimode​
  • 3.0mm O.D.
  • Orange Color
  • PVC Material
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL


Description

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that
allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other
telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the
optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.

Fiber optic patch cords are characterized by:
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability


Specification
Connector TypeLC/UPC Multimode​
Connector TypeLC/UPC Multimode​
Zipcord Cable62.5/125 um Multimode​
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm )Orange Color , PVC material
Shrink Tube
Perfomance
Insertion Loss< 0.3 dB
Fiber Extention-0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius10 < R < 25mm
Apex Offset< 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature-20℃ to +70 ℃
Storage Temperature-20℃ to +80 ℃
Humidity (non- condensing)95% RH



Competitive Advantage:

1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:
A, Incoming material inspected by QC.
B, Manufacturing Process Control
C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly
D: Work instructions manual at each work station
E: 5S system implemented
F: Machine maintenance procedure
G: Quality Control and Final Inspection
The QC staff will check the material, process product
and final product according to the specification or test procedure.
2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies
needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.
3, We know customers have urgent needs.
We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.
In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.
4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire.
5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us.
6, Intime delivery.













































Product Tags:

duplex patch cord

      

fiber optical patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Multimode LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Orange PVC Jacket Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD (1)
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0